Pokertube.Com - Info pokertube.com

pokertube.com receives about 5,700 unique visitors and 21,090 (3.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $165.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $100,337.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pokertube.com is ranked number 69,258 in the world and 0.00114% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Piscataway, NJ, 08854, United States and links to network IP address 209.205.209.99. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is pokertube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
171,000
Daily Pageviews:
21,090 (3.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
69,258 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00114% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.3%47.8%23996
United Kingdom 10.9%11.4%22891
Germany 9.6%10.6%29112
Netherlands 3.7%4.7%20109
Norway 3.3%3.3%10032
Czech Republic 2.8%3.2%14448
Sweden 2.8%3.0%14219
Poland 2.6%3.0%27841
Portugal 2.6%3.1%10891
Finland 2.1%2.8%11299
Italy 2.0%2.4%69654
Cyprus 0.7%0.9%4877
Latvia 0.7%0.9%8909
Iceland 0.6%0.5%2753
Serbia 0.5%0.5%22089

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***tube.com
100.00%100.00%3.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush pokertube.com
Domain:
  pokertube.com
Rank:
  60,994
Organic Keywords:
  17,180
Organic Traffic:
  31,019
Organic Cost:
  $11,745.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  36
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
138
Total Backlinks:
  123,708
Follow Links:
  10,051
Nofollow Links:
  113,657
Referring Domains:
  532
Referring IPs:
  568

How socially engaged is pokertube.com?

Facebook:
  186
Google +:
  697
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  4,911
Buffer:
  49
Pins:
  0

How much pokertube.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$165.00
Monthly Revenue:
$4,950.00
Yearly Revenue:
$60,225.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,081$115.63
United Kingdom 2,404$14.98
Germany 2,236$10.80
Netherlands 991$5.05
Finland 591$4.28
Norway 696$3.69
Sweden 633$3.37
Italy 506$1.77
Czech Republic 675$1.46
Portugal 654$1.43
Poland 633$1.15
Iceland 105$0.43
Latvia 190$0.26
Cyprus 190$0.20
Serbia 105$0.10

How much money do pokertube.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$31.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$935.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,385.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,075
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
122,250
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,487,379
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,815$20.81
Germany 648$3.13
United Kingdom 385$2.40
Finland 136$0.98
Sweden 177$0.94
Netherlands 169$0.86
Norway 139$0.74
Poland 209$0.38
Italy 86$0.30
Portugal 137$0.30
Czech Republic 67$0.15
Iceland 28$0.12
Latvia 32$0.04
Cyprus 28$0.03
Serbia 18$0.02

How much is pokertube.com worth?

Website Value:
$100,337.33

Where is pokertube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.205.209.99
ASN:
AS55081 
ISP:
24 SHELLS 
Server Location:
Piscataway
NJ
08854
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.205.209.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pokertube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1706 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 28 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.js
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.autosize.js?v=1
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery-migrate.min.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/modernizr.min.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.plugins.min.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/theme.js?v=1.1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.tipsy.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/json2.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.jcarousel.js?ver=0.3.0
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.growl.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/fancySelect.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.sharrre-1.3.4.min.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.reveal.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/slimbox2.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/cal/date.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/cal/cal.min.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/cal/jquery.ui.datepicker.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.lazyload.min.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/handlebars.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.cookie.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/detectmobile.js?v=1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/site-script.js?v=0.2
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/site-video.js?v=1.1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/site-forum.js?v=0.2
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/ads.js?v=0.1
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery-tourbus.js?v=0.4.2
https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.scrollTo.min.js?v=1.4.13
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/css/***tube.css?v=2.65
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Arimo%3A400%2C700%7CDroid+Serif%3A400%2C700%7COpen+Sans%3A600%2C700&
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,800,700

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 92.9KiB (51% reduction).

Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/twitch-icon-no-hover.png could save 17.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/twitch-icon.png could save 17.1KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://www.***tube.com/theme/img/app-apple.png could save 16.6KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing https://d1nz104zbf64va.cloudfront.net/pt/v/o/v2-opl-500-tournament-freeroll-highlights--march-2nd.jpg could save 6.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/holder-news.jpg could save 3.6KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/holder.jpg could save 3.4KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/twitch-icon-dark.png could save 2.7KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/stats.png could save 2.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/select-arrow.png could save 2.6KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/icon-plus-32.png could save 2.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/icon-play-32.png could save 2.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/icon-plus-48.png could save 2.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/nav-sep.png could save 2.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/bg-pattern-nav.png could save 2.5KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/s2.png could save 2.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/s.png could save 1.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/select-arrow-alt.png could save 863B (62% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/world.png could save 850B (***% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/banner-icon-alt.png could save 845B (64% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/180vita.png could save 843B (41% reduction).
Compressing https://18***218100.rsc.cdn77.org/theme/img/bg-widget-title.png could save 771B (54% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://connect.facebook.net/en_GB/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://static.olark.com/jsclient/loader0.js (45 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://static.olark.com/jsclient/app.js (3 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 30.3KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/cal/jquery.ui.datepicker.js?v=1 could save 6.8KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/handlebars.js?v=1 could save 6.5KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/json2.js?v=1 could save 3.9KiB (74% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/site-script.js?v=0.2 could save 2.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.sharrre-1.3.4.min.js?v=1 could save 1.9KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.jcarousel.js?ver=0.3.0 could save 1.8KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/cal/cal.min.js?v=1 could save 1.6KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.autosize.js?v=1 could save 1.5KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/theme.js?v=1.1 could save 1.3KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/site-video.js?v=1.1 could save 1KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/ads.js?v=0.1 could save 735B (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.reveal.js?v=1 could save 595B (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.***tube.com/theme/js/jquery.cookie.js?v=1 could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="search-box-input" type="text" name="q" class="search-text"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.po…loitative-play" class="clip-link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.po…com/***-news" class="view-more">VIEW MORE</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="hs active">Feat.Featured</li> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <li class="hs active">Feat.Featured</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="tour-click-feat" href="#tab-1">Feat.Featured</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="tour-click-feat" href="#tab-1">Feat.Featured</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#tab-2">Trending</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#tab-6">Twitch.TV</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.po…tube.com/deals">*** Room Deals &amp; Rakeback</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="close-nh"></span> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.5b89bce04f133ec533459161985cf461.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pokertube.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pokertube.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Poker/Software and Tools

What sites are related to pokertube.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Mar 2017 18:58:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.***tube.com/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: SNAMEG=S1; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Mar 2017 18:58:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.28
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=aanig3p908d65fd5e0eohgro80; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: source_ref=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=***tube.com
Set-Cookie: locale=us-il; path=/; domain=***tube.com
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Set-Cookie: SNAMEG=S2; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-05-02
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ***TUBE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Jamie Nevin
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.ORG
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=***TUBE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***TUBE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.ORG
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-feb-2017
Creation Date: 02-may-2005
Expiration Date: 02-may-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Mar 2017 18:58:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 255 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pokertube.com widget